Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-12PC-S 12 Ports Manageable Layer 3 Switch

  • Part CIS015359
  • |
  • Model WS-C3560CX-12PC-S
FREE DELIVERY NATIONWIDE

Availability

In Stock
Stock is available and generally ships within 1 working day.

The Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX and 2960-CX Series Compact Switches help optimize network deployments. These Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) managed switches are ideal for high-speed data connectivity, Wi-Fi backhaul, and Power over Ethernet (PoE) connectivity in places where space is at a premium. With a single copper or fiber cable from the wiring closet, Catalyst compact switches enable IP connectivity for devices such as IP phones, wireless access points, surveillance cameras, PCs, and video endpoints.

With their quiet, fan-less design and compact footprint, these switches offer flexible mounting options and open up a variety of network design and connectivity options. Use them in offices, classrooms, hotels, retail stores, and other enterprise and branch locations. The setup allows for shorter cable runs from the compact switches, allowing for flexibility in space redesign and growth as new devices join the network - this eliminating the need for expensive and inflexible cabling infrastructure.

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • Cisco Systems, Inc
    • Manufacturer Part Number
    • WS-C3560CX-12PC-S
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.cisco.com/c/en_au
    • Brand Name
    • Cisco
    • Product Line
    • Catalyst
    • Product Series
    • 3560-CX
    • Product Model
    • 3560CX-12PC-S
    • Product Name
    • 3560CX-12PC-S Layer 3 Switch
    • Product Type
    • Layer 3 Switch
  • Warranty
    • Limited Warranty
    • Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports
    • Total Number of Network Ports
    • 12
    • Token Ring Port
    • No
    • LRE Port
    • No
    • Uplink Port
    • Yes
    • Bypass
    • No
    • Modular
    • No
    • Management Port
    • No
    • USB
    • No
    • Number of PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports
    • 12
    • Stack Port
    • No
    • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
    • 2
    • Port/Expansion Slot Details
    • 12 x Gigabit Ethernet Network
    • 2 x Gigabit Ethernet Uplink
    • 2 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot
  • Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported
    • Twisted Pair
    • Optical Fiber
    • Ethernet Technology
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology
    • 10/100/1000Base-T
    • 1000Base-X
  • I/O Expansions
    • Number of Total Expansion Slots
    • 2
    • Expansion Slot Type
    • SFP
    • Shared SFP Slot
    • No
    • Number of SFP Slots
    • 2
  • Network & Communication
    • Layer Supported
    • 3
  • Management & Protocols
    • Manageable
    • Yes
    • Management
      • DHCP
      • RMON
      • VLAN
      • SNMP v1, 2c, 3
      • Telnet
      • CLI
      • QoS
  • Memory
    • Standard Memory
    • 512 MB
    • Memory Technology
    • DRAM
    • Flash Memory
    • 128 MB
  • Reliability
    • MTBF
    • 553140 Hour
  • Power Description
    • PoE (RJ-45) Port
    • Yes
    • Input Voltage
    • 120 V AC
    • 230 V AC
    • Power Source
    • Power Supply
  • Physical Characteristics
    • Form Factor
    • Desktop
    • Rack-mountable
    • Rail-mountable
    • Height
    • 44.5 mm
    • Width
    • 269.2 mm
    • Depth
    • 238.8 mm
    • Weight (Approximate)
    • 2.31 kg
  • Miscellaneous
    • Certifications & Standards
    • IEEE Standards:
      • 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
      • 802.1p CoS Prioritization
      • 802.1Q VLAN
      • 802.1s
      • 802.1w
      • 802.1x
      • 802.1AB (LLDP)
      • 802.3ad
      • 802.3af
      • 802.3ah(100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
      • 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
      • 802.3 10BASE-T specification
      • 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification
      • 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification
      • 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification
      Safety:
      • UL 60950-1
      • CAN/CSA 22.2 No. 60950-1
      • EN 60950-1
      • IEC 60950-1
      • CE Marking
      • GB 4943
      • IEC 60825
      Electromagnetic emissions certifications:
      • FCC Part 15, CFR 47, Class A, North America
      • EN 55022 (CISPR22) and EN 55024 (CISPR24), CE marking, European Union
      • AS/NZS, Class A, CISPR22:2004 or EN55022, Australia and New Zealand
      • VCCI Class A, V-3/2007.04, Japan
      • KCC (Formerly MIC, GB17625.1-1998) Class A, KN24/KN22, Korea
      • ANATEL, Brazil
      • CCC, China
      • GOST, Russia
    • Environmentally Friendly
    • Yes
    • Environmental Certification
    • RoHS-6