Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-X Network

  • Part 1280982
  • |
  • Model UF-MM-1G

Availability

In Stock
Stock is available and generally ships within 1 working day.

SFP/SFP+ Modules and Cabling

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

Outdoor Fiber Installations

For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

Fiber Modules

U Fiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Fiber Cable

Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • Ubiquiti Networks, Inc
    • Manufacturer Part Number
    • UF-MM-1G
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.ubnt.com
    • Brand Name
    • Ubiquiti
    • Product Line
    • U Fiber
    • Product Name
    • U Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
    • Product Type
    • SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Packaged Quantity
    • 2
  • Technical Information
    • Application/Usage
    • Optical Network
    • Data Networking
  • Additional Product Specifications
  • Interfaces/Ports
    • Interfaces/Ports Details
    • 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-X Network
  • Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported
    • Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported
    • Multi-mode
    • Ethernet Technology
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology
    • 1000Base-X